Dry Drayton and Oakington Federation Governing Body Members

Attendance at Governor Meetings 2018

Attendance at Governor Meetings Autumn 2017

Code of Conduct for Governing Bodies

Register of Pecuniary Interest

Roles and Responsibilities

Standard Orders for Governing Body and Committees of the Governing Body

Terms of Reference for Resources Committee

Terms of Reference for Standards, Learning and Development (SLD) Committee

Name

Governor Type

Role and Committees

Date of Appointment

Tenure

Mr. Edmund Buss

Foundation,

St. Andrews Oakington PCC

Chair Full Governing Body; Resources; Standards, Learning & Development

1 Oct 2016

1st Oct 2016 – 30th Sept 2020

Mrs. Helen Bryant

Parent

Full Governing Body; Standards, Learning & Development

1 Jan 2018

1st Jan 2018 – 31st Dec 2021

Mrs. Jo Bryant

Clerk

Full Governing Body; Resources; Standards, Learning & Development

13 Nov 2013

 

Mr. Nathan Clark

Co-opted

Full Governing Body; Resources

1 Jan 2018

1st Jan 2018 – 31st Dec 2021

Mr. David Clifford

Foundation,

St. Peter and St. Paul Dry Drayton PCC

Full Governing Body; Resources

29 June 2016

29th June 2016 – 28th June 2020

Mrs. Sally Daggianti

Executive Head Teacher

Full Governing Body; Resources; Standards, Learning & Development

1 Jan 2018

 

Mr. Steve Gardner

Foundation,

St. Peter and St. Paul Dry Drayton PCC

Full Governing Body; Resources

10 Nov 2016

10th Nov 2016 – 9th Nov 2020

Mr. Paul Lloyd

Foundation,

St. Andrews Oakington PCC

Full Governing Body; Resources

17 Nov 2015

17th Nov 2015 – 16th Nov 2019

Dr. Lindsay Russell

Local Authority

Vice-chair Full Governing Body; Standards, Learning & Development Chair

26 Jan 2018

26th Jan 2018 – 25th Jan 2022

Mrs. Fiona Sweetnam

Staff

Full Governing Body; Standards, Learning & Development

1 Jan 2018

1st Jan 2018 – 31st Dec 2021

Mrs. Ann Webster

Foundation (Archdeacon’s Appointment)

Full Governing Body; Resources

19 April 2018

19th Apr 2018 – 18th Apr 2022

Rev. Susan Wyatt

Foundation (Archdeacon’s Appointment)

Full Governing Body; Standards, Learning & Development

1 Mar 2018

1 May 2018 – 30th Apr 2022

Dr. Esfandiar Zavarehei

Parent

Full Governing Body; Standards, Learning & Development

1 Jan 2018

1st Jan 2018 – 31st Dec 2021

Vacancy

Foundation

 

 

 

Vacancy

Foundation

 

 

 

Vacancy

Co-opted

 

 

 

Mrs. Nicole Chaney

Associate*

Full Governing Body; Standards, Learning & Development

21 Jan 2017

21st Jan 2017 – 20th Jan 2021

Mrs. Dawn Mansell

Associate*

Full Governing Body; Resources

17 April 2015

17th Apr 2015 – 16th Apr 2019

Dr. Andrew Taylor

Associate*

Full Governing Body

1 Jan 2018

1st Jan 2018-31st Dec 2021

*Associates have voting rights on sub-committees but not Full Governing Body

Copyright © 2018 Oakington C of E Primary School. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.

Any problems or suggestions, please contact webmaster@oakingtonschool.org.uk